tiedot
Follow us: Google+ linkedin blog

Fiber Connectors



SC Connector

SC Connector Threaded, Key oriented coupling mechanism which allows repeatable, low loss connections Simplex or Duplex & multi fiber assemblies, available in Single & Multi Mode.

ST Connector

ST Connector Twist-Lock bayonet coupling mechanism which ensures quick, highly repeatable low loss connections. Simplex, Duplex & multi fiber assemblies, available in Single & Multi Mode.

LC Connector

LC Connector RJ-45 Style housing with push pull coupling mechanism that's half the size of standard connector, highly repeatable low loss connections. Simplex, Duplex & multi fiber assemblies, available in Single & Multi Mode.

MTRJ Connector

MTRJ style ferrule with RJ45 style housing with push pull coupling mechanism that allows easy disengagement in dense spaces. One ferrule accommodates two fibers, available in Single & Multi Mode.

FC Connector

FC Connector Threaded, Key oriented coupling mechanism which allows repeatable, low loss connections Simplex or Duplex and multi fiber assemblies, available in Single Mode.

Click to Chat