tiedot
Follow us: Google+ linkedin blog

Fiber Media Converter



10/100 Base-Tx to 100 Base-Fx Singlemode

Description :

BN-10/100E Fiber Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet to 20 kms via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

Features:

» Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
» Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
» Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control
» Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 100Base-FX
» Auto-Supporting 10Mbps/100Mbps, with interface speed of 100Mbps
» Excellent electronic integration module, ensuring stable and excellent performance
» High performance and auto sensing exchange chip, which have full functionality of transferring and exchange, guarantee the safety and stability of data transfer

Specifications:

TP Port Rate : 10/100Mbps N-Way Auto-negotiation
Fiber Port Rate : 100Mbps
Duplex Mode : Full-Duplex / Half-Duple N-Way Auto-negotiation
UTP Ports : RJ-45 UTP
Fiber Ports : SC Multi-mode
LED Indicators : TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Power Requirement : 5VDC 2A
Ambient Temperature : 0~60°C
Humidity : 5%~90%
Dimensions : 95mm(W)?71mm(D)?27mm(H)
FCC Part : 15 Class A & CE Mark.
Optical Wave Length (nm) : 1310 / 1550 (nm)


10/100 Base-Tx to 100 Base-Fx Multimode

Description :

BN-10/100E Fiber Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet to 2kms via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

Features:

» Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
» Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
» Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control
» Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 100Base-FX
» Auto-Supporting 10Mbps/100Mbps, with interface speed of 100Mbps
» Excellent electronic integration module, ensuring stable and excellent performance
» High performance and auto sensing exchange chip, which have full functionality of transferring and exchange, guarantee the safety and stability of data transfer

Specifications:

TP Port Rate : 10/100Mbps N-Way Auto-negotiation
Fiber Port Rate : 100Mbps
Duplex Mode : Full-Duplex / Half-Duple N-Way Auto-negotiation
UTP Ports : RJ-45 UTP
Fiber Ports : SC Multi-mode
LED Indicators : TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Power Requirement : 5VDC 2A
Ambient Temperature : 0~60°C
Humidity : 5%~90%
Dimensions : 95mm(W)?71mm(D)?27mm(H)
FCC Part : 15 Class A & CE Mark.
Optical Wave Length (nm) : 850 / 1310 (nm)


Singlemode X Multimode 1000 Mbps

Description :

Single mode multimode converters are simple and stable equipment to connect multimode fiber traffic to single mode fiber devices and links.1000 base single mode to multimode bi-directional converters could be used individually to connect 1000Base-FX multimode devices to accordingly single mode devices, or in pairs at each end of long-distance single mode fiber links.These Converters offer perfect solution dispersed networks where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances.

Features:

» This is a stand-alone 100Base-FX multimode to single mode converter.
» One 1000Base-FX (SC) Multimode interface
» One 1000Base-FX (SC) Singlemode interface
» Unique multimode to single mode design
» Easy to upgrade or expand existing fiber network
» Comply to IEEE 802.3u Standards
» Plug-and-Play installation


Specifications:

TP Port Rate : 10/1000 Mbps N-Way Auto-negotiation
Fiber Port Rate : 1000Mbps
Duplex Mode : Full-Duplex / Half-Duple N-Way Auto-negotiation
UTP Ports : RJ-45 UTP
Fiber Ports : SC Multi-mode
LED Indicators : TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Power Requirement : 5VDC 2A
Ambient Temperature : 0~60°C
Humidity : 5%~90%
Dimensions : 95mm(W)?71mm(D)?27mm(H)
FCC Part : 15 Class A & CE Mark.
Optical Wave Length (nm) : 1310 (nm)

Click to Chat