Cisco 100G Optical Modules

TieDot Technologies Dealer and distributor Provides New Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S, Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S, Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM-4, Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S for Sale in India. Call: +91-9035020041 | +91-9036000187 Email: sales@tiedottechnologies.com

Buy New Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S

The Cisco QSFP100 LR4 Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. It complies with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification, which does not employ the use of FEC. QSFP-100G-LR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.

Buy New Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

The Cisco 100GBASE-SR4-S QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 70m (100m) over OM3 (OM4) Multimode Fiber with MPO connectors. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors. QSFP-100G-SR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.

Buy New Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

The Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Buy New Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

The Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Module supports link lengths of up to 500 meters over SMF with MPO connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors.